Chike_BlackText_1600x.webp
doubleunderwondercom.jpeg
O2.jpg
Rokfit.jpeg
CK.jpeg
Victory Grips.jpeg

2021 T1D TAKEDOWN TOP 10

 

MALE RX'd

16:03      Tate Nance              3 Kings Noblesville

17:20      Michael Loring        North Cloud

17:56      John Roddick          Badger

19:14      Josh Goetz               Prisma

19:44      Kenneth Cox           Big D

19:45      Caden Kosek          Clemson

19:46      Chase Ingraham    Big D

19:53      Bryn Jafri                 3 Kings Noblesville

20:00     Corey Funk             Glass City

20:45     Damien Lopez        Muncie

 

FEMALE RX'd

17:34     Marissa Klein            3 Kings Keystone

20:19     Sarah Jacobs           Electric City

20:26    Natalie Eden            3 Kings Noblesville

20:50    Rachel Elliott           Badger

23:24     Shon Rowan            Morgantown

23:24     Tina Hartwick          Badger

23:39     Natalie Glass           Prisma

24:25     Haley Strehlow       Electric City

24:50    Joanne Link              3 Kings Noblesville

25:23     Kristin Konradi         Bars on Fire

 

MALE SCALED

12:34     Robert Martin          Badger

15:26     Grant Garst              North Cloud

15:54     Scott Russell           Hoosier

16:14     Ken Holda                Torrent

16:22     Gavin Douglas         3 Kings Keystone

16:55    Jeff Lyttle                  3 Kings Noblesville

17:15     Scott Miller               Torrent

17:56    Michael Shearin       Electric City

18:02    Jeffrey Gerber          Summit

18:18    Bryan Duncan          Hoosier

 

MALE BEGINNER

14:42    Justin Ferrell                North Cloud

17:46    Adam Pace                  Prisma

17:39    Gary Druckenmiller    1926

18:01    Chuck Lambertz         North Cloud

21:38    Cole Druckenmiller    1926

22:28    Kevin Armbruster       1926

26:47    Willem Brown             Beverly

 

FEMALE SCALED

16:33     Sarah Giosi               Morgantown

16:40    Janae Lyttle              3 Kings Noblesville

17:06    Jenny Parker            North Cloud

18:00    Mary Bryan               Badger

18:45     Leah Duncan           Proverb

19:17     Kim Day                     Ft Ben Fit

19:19     Kimberly Tomala     Big Dane

19:30     Brianna Goodwin    1926

19:36     Jana Green              More Fire

19:47     Candace Lister        North Cloud

 

FEMALE BEGINNER

14:14     Gabrielle Bradley      Summit

14:16     Ramona Gloeckler    Prisma

15:16     Tammy Miarer           1926

15:43     Natalie Reid               Prisma

16:29     Jennifer Bauer          North Cloud

17:47     Amber Lambertz      North Cloud

18:25     Mara Wilibey             Port Clinton

18:29     Renee Stine               Port Clinton

18:29     Debbie Parker           Muncie

19:00     Kayla Miekley           ASDC

The top two scores RX and the top score scaled for each the men and women received a $50 Bear Komplex gift card for the 2020 Type 1 Takedown.




WOMEN'S RX
16:47       Hayley Hunter (CrossFit Pendleton)
19:36       Emily Meyer (Three Kings Keystone)

WOMEN'S SCALED
14:20          Megan Smith (CGX CrossFit)

MEN'S RX
17:28      Kyle Wilson (CrossFit Pendleton)
17:50      Madison Argo (Muncie CrossFit)

MEN'S SCALED
16:20      Scott Russell (Hoosier Athletic Club)

logo_inverted.webp